Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Daily Schedules of Events > Fri. Aug. 22

Fri. Aug. 22

Friday, August 22

CSU-Pueblo Back To School Day

8 am 4-H Horse Show - Ranch (Horse Show Complex)

10 am Jr. Market Beef Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

11 am Baled Hay Judging (Core Sampling) (Small Animal Building)

12 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

12 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

1 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

1 pm Field Crops & Sunflowers Judging (Small Animal Building)

1 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

1 pm Queen/King & Princess/Prince of Kitchen selection (Creative Arts Building)

2 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

2 pm Demi Mitchek (Coke Stage)

2 pm Jr. Market Goat Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

2 pm         Rodeo Experience booth opens (end of Triangle Park)

2:30 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

3 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

3:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

4 pm Centennial Farms Award Ceremony (Coke Stage)

4 pm Jerry@ric’s (Coke Stage)

4 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

4 pm Club Energy opens (Cultural Heritage Building)

4:30 pm Behind The Chutes Tour (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

4:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

5 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

5:30 pm Behind The Chutes Tour (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

5:30 pm Jr. Market Hog Showmanship (Sheep & Swine Building)

5:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

6 pm Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Loaf’N Jug/Lottery Building)

6 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

6 pm Patrick Kratzer (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)

6 pm The Sarah Shaw Dancers (Coke Stage)

6 pm Youth Equigames Horseback Event (Open/East Horse Show Arena)

6:30 pm Colo. Farm Bureau Governor’s Beef Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

6:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

7 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

7 pm Clay Walker and PRCA Ram Rodeo (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

7 pm Jackson’s MMA Fights Series XIII (Southwest Motors Events Center)

7:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

7:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

7:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

8 pm Grand Champion Market Goat Selection (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

8:30 pm Grand Champion Market Beef Selection (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

8 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

8 pm Southern Belle (WeatherPort Tent)

8:30 pm Landon Williams (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)

10 pm The Henningsens (WeatherPort Tent)