Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Daily Schedules of Events > Mon. Aug 25

Mon. Aug 25

Monday, August 25

Girls Night Out

Loaf ‘N Jug Discount Day

Loaf ‘N Jug Super Mondays

7 am 4-H Rocket Fly Day Contests (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

8 am 4-H Cake Decorating Contest (4-H Home Ec. Building)

8 am 4-H Dog Obedience and Rally Contests (Southwest Motors Events Center)

9 am FFA Heifer Wrangle Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

10 am Junior Breeding Heifer Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

10 am Ranch Versatility Clinic (Horse Show Complex)

12 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

12 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

1 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

1 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

2 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

2 pm Jr. Breeding Sheep Show (Sheep & Swine Barn)

2 pm Judging Dahlias (Creative Arts Building)

2 pm Julie McKissack (Coke Stage)

2 pm         Rodeo Experience booth opens (end of Triangle Park)

2:30 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

3 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

3:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

4 pm Club Energy opens (Cultural Heritage Building)

4 pm Jr. Breeding Sheep Showmanship (Sheep & Swine Barn)

4 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

4 pm Silver Mountain Bluegrass Fiddlers (Coke Stage)

4:30 pm Behind The Chutes Tour (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

4:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

5 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

5:30 pm Behind The Chutes Tour (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

6 pm Supreme Jr. Breeding Heifer Selection (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

6 pm Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Loaf’N Jug/Lottery Building)

6 pm Dress Your Doll Contest Judging (Creative Arts Building)

6 pm Jeannie’s School of Dance (Coke Stage)

6 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

6 pm Colorado Songwriters Showcase (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)

6:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

7 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

7 pm PRCA Ram Rodeo (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

7:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

7:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

8 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

8 pm West Bound Headed East (WeatherPort Tent)