2015 Colorado State Fair Dates are Aug. 28 - Sept. 7, 2015. See you next year!
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Daily Schedules of Events > Fri. Aug. 29

Fri. Aug. 29

Friday, August 29

CSU-Pueblo Back To School Day

8 am NRCHA & AQHA Cow Horse Show (Open/East Horse Show Arena)

9 am Gypsy Draft Horse Show (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)

9 am Junior Dairy Showmanship Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

10 am Open Boer Goat Show #2 (Sheep & Swine Barn)

11 am Open & Jr. Dairy Heifer Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

12 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

12 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

1 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

1 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

2 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

2 pm Lowline Cattle Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

2 pm Tressa Torres (Coke Stage)

2:30 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

3 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

3:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

4 pm Draft Horse & Mule Challenge Event (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)

4 pm Olivia Colletti (Coke Stage)

4 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

4 pm Club Energy opens (Cultural Heritage Building)

4:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

5 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

5:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

6 pm Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Loaf’N Jug/Lottery Building)

6 pm Connie’s School of Dance (Coke Stage)

6 pm Miniature Zebu Show #1 (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

6 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

6:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

7 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

7 pm KORN (Southwest Motors Events Center)

7 pm Mark’s Midnight Carnival Show (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)

7:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

7:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

7:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

8 pm Monster Trucks show (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)

8 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

8 pm Triple Nickel (WeatherPort Tent)

9 pm Texcel Band (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)