Fri. Sept. 4
Home > Events > Daily Schedule of Events > Fri. Sept. 4

Fri. Sept. 4

Friday, September 4
CSU-Pueblo Back To School Day
 
7am   NRCHA Cow Horse Show (Open/East Horse Show Arena)
8am   Gypsy Draft Show (Covered/ West Horse Show Arena)
9am   Junior Dairy Cattle Showmanship (Livestock Pavilion)
10am Boer Goat Show #2 (Sheep and Swine Building)
11am Open & Jr. Dairy Heifer Show (Livestock Pavilion)
12pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
12:30pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
1pm   Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
1:30pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agricultural Pavilion)
2pm   The Coopersonics (Coca-Cola Stage)
2pm   Lowline Cattle Show (Livestock Pavilion)
2:30pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
3pm   Michelle Perko (Coca-Cola Stage)
3pm   Draft Horse & Mule Challenge (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)
3pm   Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
3:30pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agricultural Pavilion)
4pm   Jeremy Mares (Coca-Cola Stage)
4pm   Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
4:30pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
5pm   Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
5:30pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agricultural Pavilion)
6pm   Mini Zebu Cattle CSF Show #1 (Livestock Pavilion)
6pm   Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Colorado Lottery Building)
6pm   Gold Medal Flour Cookie Contest (Creative Arts Building)
6pm   Go Hog Wild! Bacon Cook-off (Creative Arts Building)
6pm   Lori’s School of Dance (Coca-Cola Stage)
6pm   Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
6pm   Mollie Weaver & Rick Cowling (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)
6:30pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
7pm   Terry Fator: The Voice of Entertainment with special guest Ben Glieb
(Southwest Motors Events Center)
7pm   Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
7:30pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
8pm   Toughest Monster Truck Tour (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)
8pm   Zach King (WeatherPort Tent)
8pm   Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
8:30pm Cleghorn-America’s Celtic Rock Band (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)