Sat. Sept. 5
Home > Events > Daily Schedule of Events > Sat. Sept. 5

Sat. Sept. 5

Saturday, September 5
Kaiser Permanente Health Day
Share A Coke, Share A Day At The Fair
 
7 am Dairy Goat Milking Competition (Sheep and Swine Building)
8 am 4-H Performing ArtsDance Competition (Coca-Cola Stage/Small Animal/4-H Auditorium)
8 am NRHA Reining Show (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)
8 am NRCHA Cow Horse Show (Open/East Horse Show Arena)
9 am Open & Jr. Dairy Cow Show (Livestock Pavilion)
10 am Kids Day Parade
11 am 13th Annual Street Vault-Girls (Colorado Concourse)
11 am Exotic & Wild Birds Show & Sale (Small Animal Building)
11:30 am Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
12 pm Youth Dairy Goat Show (Sheep & Swine Building)
12:30 pm Exotic & Wild Bird Award Presentation (Small Animal Building)
12:30 pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
1 pm Monster Trucks (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)
1 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
1 pm Jr. Dairy Supreme Heifer & Female Awards (Livestock Pavilion)
1:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agriculture Building)
1:30 pm 4-H Robotics Challenge Contest (4-H Home Ec. Building)
2 pm Mini Zebu Cattle Show #2 (Livestock Pavilion)
2 pm 13th Annual Street Vault-Boys (Colorado Concourse)
2 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
2:30 pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
3 pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
3:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agriculture Building)
4 pm Blue Ribbon Group Skillets Savory (Creative Arts Building)
4 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
4:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
5 pm Dairy Goat Fun Costume Contest (Sheep and Swine Building)
5:30 pm 13th Annual Street Vault-Elite (Colorado Concourse)
5:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agriculture Building)
6 pm Home-Cooked Best Recipe Contest: Blue Ribbon Skillets Savory (Creative Arts Building)
6 pm Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Colorado Lottery Building)
6 pm VIP Sponsorship Dinner (Colorado Building)
6 pm Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
6 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
6:30 pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
7 pm Demolition Derby (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)
7 pm Jake Owen (Southwest Motors Events Center)
7 pm Surge Gershwin Band (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)
7 pm Miss Pueblo Scholarship Pageant (Coca-Cola Stage)
7 pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
7:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
8 pm Specialty Llama Fun Show (Livestock Pavilion)
8 pm Martini Shot (WeatherPort Tent)
8 pm Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
9 pm Cleghorn (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)