Sun. Sept. 6
Home > Events > Daily Schedule of Events > Sun. Sept. 6

Sun. Sept. 6

Sunday, September 6
Fiesta Day
Colorado Lottery Day, Presented by KRDO 13
 
8 am NRHA Reining Show (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)
8 am NRCHA Cow Horse Show (Open/East Horse Show Arena)
9 am Open Dairy Goat Show “A” (Sheep and Swine Building)
9 am Texas Longhorn Cattle Show (Livestock Pavilion)
9 am 4-H Rabbit Judging Contest (Small Animal Building)
10 am Fiesta Day Parade
11:30 am Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
12 pm Estilo Chihuahua (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)
12 pm Baila Conmigo International Dance Team (Coca-Cola Stage)
12:30 pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
1 pm Rudy Bustos Band (WeatherPort Tent)
1 pm Ballet Folklorico de la Raza (Coca-Cola Stage)
1 pm Llama & Alpaca Demo w/Public Participation (Livestock Pavilion)
1 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
1:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agriculture Building)
2 pm Prospect Steer/Heifer Show (Livestock Pavilion)
2 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
2 pm Mariachi Aguila de Chavez-Huerta K-12 Prep Academy (Coca-Cola Stage)
2 pm Gurpazo Alakran (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)
2:30 pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
3 pm Performance by 2015 Fiesta Court, Fiesta Parade Awards (Coca-Cola Stage)
3 pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
3:15 pm The Spanish Express Band (WeatherPort Tent)
3:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agriculture Building)
4 pm Llama & Alpaca Demo (Livestock Pavilion)
4 pm Blue Ribbon Group Skillets Sweet (Creative Arts Building)
4 pm Grupo Kalido (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)
4 pm Reymundo Loya/ Lorena Tapia (Coca-Cola Stage)
4 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
4:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
5 pm Dairy Goat “Quick Draw” (Sheep and Swine Building)
5 pm Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
5:30 pm Kickin’ Back (WeatherPort Tent)
5:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Agriculture Building)
6 pm Home-Cooked Recipe Skillets-Sweet (Creative Arts Building)
6 pm Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Colorado Lottery Building)
6 pm Los Jefes de La Sierra Grande (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)
6 pm Grupo Folklórico Semblanzas de Mexico (Coca-Cola Stage)
6 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)
6 pm Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
6:30 pm Ole Doc EZee’s Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)
7 pm Los Lonely Boys with special guest Danielle Nicole (Southwest Motors Events Center)
7 pm Celebraciόn de los Charros (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)
7 pm Grupo Folklórico Omawari (Coca-Cola Stage)
7 pm Wild About Monkeys (Triangle Park)
7 pm* Youth Freestyle Event (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)
7 pm Llama & Alpaca Demo w/Public Participation (Livestock Pavilion)
7:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Sunshine Park)
7:45 pm Juaquin Cura y Otro Mundo (WeatherPort Tent)
8 pm Olate Dogs (Coca-Cola Stage)
8 pm Devoción Norteña (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)
9 pm Los Rieleros del Norte - Following the rodeo (Budweiser Rodeo Arena)
10 pm Los Traviesos (WeatherPort Tent)
10 pm Tropical Kaoba (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheatre)