2015 Colorado State Fair Dates are Aug. 28 - Sept. 7, 2015. See you next year!
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Daily Schedules of Events > Mon. Sept. 1

Mon. Sept. 1

Monday, September 1

Labor Day

Loaf ‘N Jug Discount Day

Loaf ‘N Jug Super Mondays

8 am NRCHA & AQHA Cow Horse Show (Open/East Horse Show Arena)

8 am NRHA & AQHA Reining Horse Show (Covered/West Horse Show Arena)

8:30 am Highland Cattle Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

9 am Open Dairy Goat B Show (Sheep & Swine Barn)

10 am Texas Longhorn Show #2 (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

11 am Abundant Life Dance Teams (Coke Stage)

12 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

12 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

12 pm Youth Dairy Goat Show (Sheep & Swine Barn)

12 pm Youth Dairy Goat Showmanship Show (Sheep & Swine Barn)

12:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

1 pm Michelle Perko & Brooklyn Salisbury (Coke Stage)

1 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

1 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

2 pm Ankole-Watusi Cattle Show (Davis Wire Livestock Pavilion)

2 pm Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

2 pm Colorado Lottery 2nd Chance Drawing (In front of Loaf’N Jug/Lottery Building)

2 pm Premier Ballet (Coke Stage)

2 pm Club Energy opens (Cultural Heritage Building)

2:30 pm Colo. Lottery 2nd Chance GRAND PRIZE Drawing (In front of Loaf’N Jug/Lottery Building)

2:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

2:30 pm Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

2:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

3 pm Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

3:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

4 pm         Anita McCoy Dancers (Coke Stage)

4 pm         Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

5 pm         KIQN Karaoke Finals (WeatherPort Tent)

5 pm         Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)

4:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

5:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

6 pm         Dragon Dojo (Coke Stage)

6 pm         Ole Doc EZee Strolling Magical Medicine Show (Around the Fairgrounds)

6:30 pm Colorado Raptors (Colorado Building)

7 pm         Aussie Kingdom (Between Budweiser Arena & Special Events Tent)

7 pm         The Cooper Sonics (American Furniture Warehouse Amphitheater)

7 pm         Wildfire Belly Dance Co. (Coke Stage)

7:30 pm Pueblo Toyota presents “The Strongman” John Beatty (Outside Palace of Agriculture)

7:30 pm Native American Dancing (Porch Of Cultural Heritage Building)

7:30 pm Stirrup Some Fun (Colorado Building)

8 pm         Olate Dogs (Coke Stage)